Latest SVG Multiple choice Questions and Answers pdf

21. Which of the following attribute of text tag of SVG sets the rendering length of the text?
A. rotation
B. textlength
C. dx
D. dy
Ans: B

22. Which of the following stroke property defines color of text, line or outline of any element?
A. stroke
B. stroke-width
C. stroke-linecap
D. stroke-dasharray
Ans: A

23. Which of the following stroke property defines thickness of text, line or outline of any element?
A. stroke
B. stroke-width
C. stroke-linecap
D. stroke-dasharray
Ans: B

24. Which of the following stroke property defines different types of ending of a line or outline of any element?
A. stroke
B. stroke-width
C. stroke-linecap
D. stroke-dasharray
Ans: C

25. Which of the following stroke property used to create dashed lines?
A. stroke
B. stroke-width
C. stroke-linecap
D. stroke-dasharray
Ans: D

26. Which of the following is true about SVG filters?
A. SVG uses <filter> element to define filters.
B. <filter> element uses an id attribute to uniquely identify it.
C. Filters are defined within <def> elements and then are referenced by graphics elements by their ids.
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

27. Which of the following is a valid SVG filter?
A. feBlend
B. feColorMatrix
C. feComponentTransfer
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

28. Which of the following is a valid SVG filter?
A. feComposite
B. feConvolveMatrix
C. feDiffuseLighting
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

29. Which of the following is true about SVG patterns?
A. SVG uses <pattern> element to define patterns.
B. Patterns are defined using <pattern> element.
C. Patterns are used to fill graphics elements in tiled fashion.
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

30. Which of the following is true about SVG gradients?
A. SVG Gradient refers to smooth transition of one color to another color within a shape.
B. SVG provides two types of gradients.
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: C

Read More Questions:
SVG MCQs Part1
SVG MCQs Part2
SVG MCQs Part3
SVG MCQs Part4
SVG MCQs Part5

0 comments: