Objective SVG Questions and Answers pdf

41. Which of the following represents y-axis co-ordinate of top left of the rectangle?
A. y
B. ry
C. height
D. None of the above
Ans: A

42. Which of the following represents width of the rectangle?
A. x
B. rx
C. width
D. None of the above
Ans: C

43. Which of the following represents height of the rectangle?
A. y
B. ry
C. height
D. None of the above
Ans: C

44. Which of the following is used to round the corner of the rounded rectangle along x-axis?
A. x
B. rx
C. width
D. None of the above
Ans: B

45. Which of the following is used to round the corner of the rounded rectangle along y-axis?
A. y
B. ry
C. height
D. None of the above
Ans: B

46. Which of the following represents x-axis co-ordinate of the center of the circle?
A. x
B. cx
C. width
D. None of the above
Ans: B

47. Which of the following represents y-axis co-ordinate of the center of the circle?
A. y
B. cy
C. height
D. None of the above
Ans: B

48. Which of the following represents radius of the circle?
A. y
B. cy
C. r
D. None of the above
Ans: C

49. Which of the following represents x-axis co-ordinate of the center of the ellipse?
A. x
B. cx
C. rx
D. None of the above
Ans: B

50. Which of the following represents y-axis co-ordinate of the center of the ellipse?
A. y
B. cy
C. ry
D. None of the above
Ans: B

Read More Questions:
SVG MCQs Part1
SVG MCQs Part2
SVG MCQs Part3
SVG MCQs Part4
SVG MCQs Part5

0 comments: