Realtime SVG Multiple choice Questions and Answers pdf

1. What SVG stands for?
A. Scalar Vector Graph
B. Scalable Vector Graphics
C. Scalable Vector Graph
D. None of the above.
Ans: B

2. Which of the following is true about SVG?
A. SVG is a XML based format to draw vector images.
B. It is used to draw two. dimentional vector images.
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: C

3. Which of the following is true about SVG?
A. SVG is intended to display images over the web.
B. Being vector images, SVG image never loses quality no matter how they are zoomed out or resized.
C. SVG images supports interactivity and animation.
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

4. Which of the following is true about SVG?
A. SVG is a W3C standard.
B. Others image formats like raster images can also be clubbed with SVG images.
C. SVG integrates well with XSLT and DOM of HTML.
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

5. Which of the following is an advantage of using SVG?
A. Use any text editor to create and edit SVG images.
B. Being XML based, SVG images are searchable, indexable and can be scripted and compressed.
C. SVG images are highly scalable as they never loses quality no matter how they are zoomed out or resized.
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

6. Which of the following is an advantage of using SVG?
A. Good printing quality at any resolution.
B. SVG is an Open Standard and is free to use.
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: C

7. Which of the following is a disadvantage of using SVG?
A. Being text format size is larger then compared to binary formatted raster images.
B. Size can be big even for small image.
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: C

8. Which of the following tag of SVG is used to draw a rectangle?
A. rect
B. rectangle
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: A

9. Which of the following tag of SVG is used to draw a circle?
A. circle
B. ellipse
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: A

10. Which of the following tag of SVG is used to draw a ellipse?
A. circle
B. ellipse
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.
Ans: B

Read More Questions:
SVG MCQs Part1
SVG MCQs Part2
SVG MCQs Part3
SVG MCQs Part4
SVG MCQs Part5

0 comments: